x
Breaking News
More () »

WPMT FOX43 | News in Harrisburg, York, Lancaster, Lebanon News, Weather, Sports

HS Football schedule, highlights for Oct. 9

We'll have updated scores of games in progress and highlights of all the action right here

Part 2 of Oct. 9th's Frenzy:

Friday, October 9

L-L League Section 1

Hempfield 29, Cedar Crest 15 (FINAL)

Manheim Township 14, Penn Manor 6 (FINAL)

Wilson 41, McCaskey 7 FINAL)

L-L League Section 2

Cocalico 33, Conestoga Valley 7 (FINAL)

Warwick 50, Elizabethtown 9 (FINAL)

Solanco 42, Manheim Central 35 (FINAL)

L-L League Section 3

Ephrata 24, Lancaster Catholic 7 (FINAL)

Lampeter-Strasburg 42, Donegal 0 (FINAL)

Lebanon 35, Garden Spot 23 (FINAL)

L-L League Section 4

Annville-Cleona (1-1, 1-2) at Pequea Valley (0-2, 0-3) -- postponed

Columbia 47, Northern Lebanon 13 (FINAL)

Elco 22, Octorara 19 (FINAL)

Mid-Penn Non-League

Juniata 21, Lower Dauphin 14 (FINAL-OT)

Harrisburg 62, Berks Catholic 28 (FINAL)

Hollidaysburg 13, CD East 7 (FINAL-OT)

Waynesboro 36, Red Land 7 (FINAL)

Mechanicsburg 48, Greencastle-Antrim 0 (FINAL)

Mid-Penn Capital

Boiling Springs 35, Big Spring 21 (FINAL)

Middletown (0-1, 1-1) at Camp Hill (1-0, 2-0) -- postponed

Mid-Penn Colonial

East Pennsboro 38, West Perry 21 (FINAL)

Northern York 31, Shippensburg 20 (FINAL)

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Altoona 42, Chambersburg 28 (FINAL)

Central Dauphin 35, Carlisle 0 (FINAL)

State College 31, Cumberland Valley 0 (FINAL)

Mid-Penn Keystone

Bishop McDevitt 40, Cedar Cliff 28 (FINAL)

Hershey 40, Palmyra 6 (FINAL)

Mid-Penn Liberty

James Buchanan (0-0, 0-1) at Newport (1-0, 2-0) -- postponed

Line Mountain 48, Halifax 21 (FINAL)

Upper Dauphin 48, Susquenita 31 (FINAL)

YAIAA Division I

Central York 47, Spring Grove 0 (FINAL)

Dover at Dallastown -- postponed

York High 34, Red Lion 30 (FINAL)

South Western 31, Northeastern 28 (FINAL)

YAIAA Division II

West York 40, Eastern York 39 (FINAL)

Gettysburg 21, Kennard-Dale 19 FINAL)

New Oxford 38, York Suburban 6 (FINAL)

YAIAA Division III

Delone Catholic 35, Bermudian Springs 14 (FINAL)

Biglerville 39, York Tech 12 (FINAL)

York Catholic 59, Fairfield 10 (FINAL)

Saturday, October 10

Mid-Penn Capital

Steelton-Highspire 77, Trinity 0 (FINAL)

YAIAA Division III

Littlestown 42, Hanover 14 (FINAL)