The District 3 high school basketball playoffs continue this week.
Wednesday's slate includes consolation-game matchups in the Class 4A and Class 1A boys brackets and the Class 3A girls bracket.
Thursday night's matchups include a championship-game triple-header at Hershey's GIANT Center, featuring the Class 4A boys final and title games in the Class 4A and 3A girls brackets, along with a handful of other consolation game matchups.
Friday night, there will be a championship quadruple-header in the GIANT Center, beginning with the Class 1A girls final at 4 p.m.
The District 3 playoffs conclude with championship double-header Saturday, beginning with the Class 6A girls final at 11 a.m.
Here's the schedule for the rest of the week.
(All games are scheduled for 7 p.m. at the home court of the higher-seeded team, unless otherwise noted.)
WEDNESDAY'S GAMES
Class 4A Boys
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 4 Susquehanna Township (15-8) at No. 3 Elco (19-6)
5th-place game
No. 10 Berks Catholic (14-10) at No. 6 Eastern York (15-9)
Class 1A Boys
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 7 Greenwood (15-11) at No. 4 Lancaster County Christian (17-7)
5th-place game
No. 6 Conestoga Christian (16-10) at No. 2 Lititz Christian (20-4)
Class 3A Girls
Consolation Games
3rd-place Game
No. 4 Susquenita (20-6) at No. 3 Pequea Valley (21-7)
THURSDAY'S GAMES
Class 6A Boys
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 4 Cedar Crest (23-4) at No. 2 Central York (21-4)
5th-place game
No. 11 Harrisburg (15-9) at No. 5 Central Dauphin (21-6)
Class 5A Boys
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 4 Northern York (20-5) at No. 2 New Oxford (23-5)
5th-place game
No. 7 York (19-7) at No. 5 Shippensburg (19-7)
7th-place game
No. 6 Elizabethtown (19-8) at No. 1 Gettysburg (23-3)
Championship
No. 2 Bishop McDevitt (22-4) vs. No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (22-3) 8 p.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center
Class 6A Girls
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 5 Red Lion (21-6) at No. 2 Cumberland Valley (18-4)
5th-place game
No. 6 Manheim Township (19-7) at No. 4 Governor Mifflin (21-6)
7th-place game
No. 9 Dallastown (20-8) at No. 7 Hempfield (18-8)
Class 5A Girls
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 3 West York (21-5) at No. 1 Mechanicsburg (23-3)
5th-place game
No. 7 York Suburban (17-8) at No. 5 Spring Grove (18-7)
7th-place game
No. 8 Berks Catholic (16-11) at No. 6 Lower Dauphin (15-8)
Championship
No. 3 Eastern York (18-7) vs. No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (24-3) 6:15 p.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 4 Susquehanna Township (18-6) at No. 2 Northern Lebanon (21-4)
5th-place game
No. 6 Wyomissing (18-7) at No. 5 Bermudian Springs (19-6)
Championship
No. 2 Trinity (19-5) at No. 1 Delone Catholic (23-1) 4:30 p.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center
Class 1A Girls
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 5 Lebanon Catholic (13-12) at No. 2 Christian School of York (24-3)
5th-place game
No. 8 Veritas Academy (15-10) at No. 6 Halifax (13-11)
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Championship
No. 3 Milton Hershey (20-3) vs. No. 8 Muhlenberg (20-6) 8:30 p.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 4 Northern York (20-5) at No. 2 New Oxford (23-5)
5th-place game
No. 7 York (19-7) at No. 5 Shippensburg (19-7)
7th-place game
No. 6 Elizabethtown (19-8) at No. 1 Gettysburg (23-3)
Championship
No. 3 Halifax (17-8) at No. 1 Mount Calvary Christian (24-2) 5:30 p.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center
Consolation Games
3rd-place game
No. 7 Greenwood (15-11) at No. 4 Lancaster County Christian (16-7)
5th-place game
No. 6 Conestoga Christian (16-10) at No. 2 Lititz Christian (20-4)
Championship
No. 2 Gettysburg (25-3) vs. No. 4 Twin Valley (21-6) Friday, 7 p.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center
Championship
No. 3 Greenwood (20-6) vs. No. 1 Lancaster Country Day (22-2) 4 p.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center
SATURDAY'S GAMES
Championship
No. 3 Reading (18-7) at No. 1 Wilson (26-1) 12:30 p.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center
No. 3 Central York (23-3) vs. No. 1 Central Dauphin (25-1) 11 a.m. at Hershey's GIANT Center