x

WPMT FOX43 | News in Harrisburg, York, Lancaster, Lebanon News, Weather, Sports

High School Basketball: District 3 playoffs are underway; here's the schedule

Here's the schedule for the remainder of the first week of the playoffs as action heats up on the court
Credit: fox43

The District 3 high school basketball playoffs continue this week. Here's the schedule for Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday. 

All games are scheduled for 7 p.m. at the home court of the higher seed.

WEDNESDAY'S GAMES

Class 2A Boys Semifinals

No. 4 York Catholic (10-12) at No. 1 Steelton-Highspire (13-9)

No. 3 Antietam (12-10) at No. 2 Millersburg (17-6)

THURSDAY'S GAMES

Class 5A Boys Quarterfinals

No. 8 Muhlenberg (18-6) at No. 1 Gettysburg (23-1)

No. 5 Shippensburg (18-6) at No. 4 Northern York (19-4)

No. 7 York (18-6) at No. 2 New Oxford (22-4)

No. 6 Elizabethtown (18-7) at No. 3 Milton Hershey (18-3)

Class 4A Boys Quarterfinals

No. 9 Octorara (15-8) at NO. 1 Lancaster Catholic (20-3)

No. 5 Littlestown (18-5) at No. 4 Susquehanna Township (14-7)

No. 10 Berks Catholic (13-9) at No. 2 Bishop McDevitt (20-4)

No. 6 Eastern York (14-8) at No. 3 Elco (18-5)

Class 3A Boys Semifinals

No. 5 Brandywine Heights (15-9) at No. 1 Trinity (19-3)

No. 3 Columbia (17-7) at No. 2 Camp Hill (16-6)

Class 1A Boys Quarterfinals

No. 8 West Shore Christian (13-11) at No. 1 Mount Calvary Christian (22-2)

No. 5 Linville Hill Christian (11-6) at No. 4 Lancaster County Christian (15-6)

No. 7 Greenwood (14-10) at No. 2 Lititz Christian (19-3)

No. 6 Conestoga Christian (15-9) at No. 3 Halifax (15-8)

Class 6A Girls Quarterfinals

No. 9 Dallastown (19-7) at No. 1 Central Dauphin (23-1)

No. 5 Red Lion (20-5) at No. 4 Governor Mifflin (20-5)

No. 7 Hempfield (18-6) at No. 2 Cumberland Valley (17-3)

No. 6 Manheim Township (18-6) at No. 3 Central York (21-3)

Class 2A Semifinals

No. 4 Upper Dauphin (15-8) at No. 1 Linden Hall (16-2)

No. 3 Steelton-Highspire (13-7) at No. 2 York Catholic (12-10)

FRIDAY'S GAMES

Class 6A Boys Quarterfinals

No. 8 McCaskey (16-8) at No. 1 Wilson (24-1)

No. 5 Central Dauphin (20-5) at No. 4 Cedar Crest (22-3)

No. 10 Governor Mifflin (16-10) at No. 2 Central York (20-3)

No. 11 Harrisburg (14-8) at No. 3 Reading (16-7)

Class 5A Girls Quarterfinals

No. 8 Berks Catholic (16-9) at No. 1 Mechanicsburg (22-2)

No. 5 Spring Grove (17-6) at No. 4 Twin Valley (19-6)

No. 7 York Suburban (16-7) at No. 2 Gettysburg (23-3)

No. 6 Lower Dauphin (15-6) at No. 3 West York (20-4)

Class 4A Girls Quarterfinals

No. 8 Fleetwood (14-9) at No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (22-3)

No. 5 Bermudian Springs (18-5) at No. 4 Susquehanna Township (17-5)

No. 7 Bishop McDevitt (11-9) at No. 2 Northern Lebanon (20-3)

No. 6 Wyomissing (17-6) at No. 3 Eastern York (16-7)

Class 3A Girls Semifinals

No. 4 Susquenita (20-5) at No. 1 Delone Catholic (22-1)

No. 3 Pequea Valley (21-6) at No. 2 Trinity (18-5)

Class 1A Quarterfinals

No. 8 Veritas Academy (14-9) at No. 1 Lancaster Country Day (20-2)

No. 5 Lebanon Catholic (11-11) at No. 4 Mount Calvary Christian (18-7)

No. 10 New Covenant Christian (10-10) at No. 2 Christ. School of York (22-2)

No. 6 Halifax (12-10) at No. 3 Greenwood (18-6)